Loading...
2020 SBS Entertainment Awards

2020 SBS Entertainment Awards

Genre: Awards
Year: Duration: 120 MinView: 17 views

The 2020 SBS Entertainment Awards (Korean: SBS 연예대상; RR: SBS Yeon-ye Daesang) presented by Seoul Broadcasting System (SBS), took place on December 19, 2020 at SBS Prism Tower in Sangam-dong, Mapo-gu, Seoul. It was hosted by Shin Dong-yup, Cha Eun-woo, Lee Seung-gi. The nominees were chosen from SBS variety, talk and comedy shows that aired from December 2019 to November 2020.

Grand Award (Daesang): Kim Jong Kook (“Running Man,” “My Ugly Duckling”)
Producers’ Award: Yang Se Hyung (“Master in the House,” “Delicious Rendezvous”)
Top Excellence Award (Show/Variety): HaHa (“Running Man”), Jang Yoon Jung (“K-Trot in Town”)
Top Excellence Award (Reality): Kim Heechul (“Delicious Rendezvous,” “My Ugly Duckling”), Lee Sang Min (“My Ugly Duckling”)
Top Excellence in Programming Award: “My Ugly Duckling”
Excellence Award (Reality): Jung In Sun (“Baek Jong Won’s Alley Restaurant”), Kim Kwang Gyu (“Burning Youth”)
Excellence Award (Show/Variety): Kim Dong Hyun (“Master in the House,” “Telegna”), Jang Do Yeon (“Telegna,” “2020 Tail”)
Excellence in Programming Award: “Delicious Rendezvous,” “K-Trot in Town”
Hot Star Award (OTT): Lee Seung Gi (“Master in the House”), Park Na Rae and Jang Do Yeon (“PJ Date Consulting”)
Special Legend Award: Lee Sung Mi and Lee Kyung Shil (“Truth Game”), Lee Bong Won and Choi Yang Rak (“Good Friends”), Im Sung Hoon (“Capture the Moment How Is That Possible”), Choi Hwa Jung (“Choi Hwa Jung’s Power Time”), Lee Hong Ryul (“Lee Hong Ryul Show”)
Golden Content Award: “Running Man,” “Law of the Jungle”
Best Couple: Im Won Hee and Jung Suk Yong (“My Ugly Duckling”)
Best Entertainer: Shin Sung Rok (“Master in the House”), Park Sun Young (“Burning Youth”)
Best Teamwork: “Same Bed Different Dreams 2 – You Are My Destiny”
SBS Honorary Employee Award: Seo Jang Hoon (“My Ugly Duckling,” “Handsome Tigers,” “Same Bed Different Dreams 2”)
Public Interest Variety Award: Kim Sung Joo (“Baek Jong Won’s Alley Restaurant”)
Scene Stealer Award: Tak Jae Hoon (“My Ugly Duckling”)
Screenwriter Award (Variety): Yook So Young (“My Ugly Duckling,” “K-Trot in Town”), Hwang Bo Kyung (“Baek Jong Won’s Alley Restaurant,” “Delicious Rendezvous”), Lee Hae Yeon (“2020 Tail”)
Radio DJ Award: Kim Chang Wan (“This Beautiful Morning”)
Rookie Radio Award: Heo Ji Woong (“Heo Ji Woong Show”)
Rookie Award: Cha Eun Woo (“Master in the House”), Jessi (“Showterview with Jessi”), Oh Min Seok (“My Ugly Duckling”)

Country:
Release:
Last Air Date:19 Dec 2020
Number Of Episode:3
Network: