Posted on
Loading...
2019 SBS Entertainment Awards Poster

2019 SBS Entertainment Awards

Genre: Awards, KShow
Year: Duration: 120 MinView: 371 views
1 votes, average 9.0 out of 10

The 2019 SBS Entertainment Awards (Korean: SBS 연예대상; RR: SBS Yeon-ye Daesang) presented by Seoul Broadcasting System (SBS), will take place on December 28, 2019 at SBS Prism Tower in Sangam-dong, Mapo-gu, Seoul. It will be hosted by Gim Seong-ju, Park Na-rae and Jo Jeong-sik [ko]. The nominees were chosen from SBS variety, talk and comedy shows that aired from December 2018 to November 2019.

Check out the full list of winners below!

Grand Award (Daesang): Yoo Jae Suk (“Running Man”)
Lifetime Achievement Award: Baek Jong Won (“Baek Jong Won’s Alley Restaurant,” “Delicious Rest Stop”)
Producers’ Award: Lee Seung Gi (“Master in the House”, “Little Forest”)
Top Excellence Award (Reality): Kim Jong Kook (“My Ugly Duckling,” “Running Man”), Hong Jin Young (“My Ugly Duckling”)
Top Excellence Award (Show/Variety): Kim Sung Joo (“Baek Jong Won’s Alley Restaurant”), Choi Sung Gook (“Flaming Youth”)
Top Excellence in Programming Award: “Baek Jong Won’s Alley Restaurant”
Excellence Award (Reality): Kim Heechul (“Delicious Rest Stop”), Yoon Sang Hyun (“Same Bed, Different Dreams 2”)
Excellence Award (Show/Variety): Yang Se Chan (“Running Man”), Lee Sang Yoon (“Master in the House”)
Excellence in Programming Award (Reality): “Same Bed, Different Dreams 2 – You Are My Destiny”
Excellence in Programming Award (Show/Variety): “Flaming Youth”
SNS Star Award: Kangnam and Lee Sang Hwa (“Same Bed, Different Dreams 2”), Yook Sungjae (“Master in the House”), Park Na Rae (“Little Forest”), Lee Kwang Soo (“Running Man”)
Best Teamwork Award: “Master in the House”
Global Program Award: “Running Man”
SBS Entertainer Award: HaHa (“Running Man”)
SBS Honorary Employee Award: Yang Se Hyung (“Master in the House,” “Delicious Rest Stop”)
SBS Family Award: Lee Yoon Ji (“Same Bed, Different Dreams 2 – You Are My Destiny”)
SBS Challenger Award: Hur Jae and Lee Tae Gon (“Law of the Jungle”), Kim Dong Jun (“Delicious Rest Stop”)
Best Couple Award: Lee Sang Min and Tak Jae Hoon (“My Ugly Duckling”)
Screenwriter Award (Variety): Kim Mi Kyung (“Same Bed, Different Dreams 2”), Park Eun Young (“Night of Real Entertainment”)
Radio DJ Award: So Yi Hyun (“Going Home with So Yi Hyun”), Bae Sung Jae (“Bae Sung Jae’s Ten”)
Rookie Award (Female): Jung In Sun (“Baek Jong Won’s Alley Restaurant”)
Rookie Award (Male): Choi Min Yong (“Flaming Youth”)

Congratulations to all the winners!

Cast:, ,
Country:
Release:
Last Air Date:28 Dec 2019
Number Of Episode:2
Network: