Posted on
Loading...
2019 MBC Drama Awards Poster

2019 MBC Drama Awards

Genre: Awards, KShow
Year: Duration: 120 MinView: 355 views
1 votes, average 9.8 out of 10

The 2019 MBC Drama Awards (Korean: MBC 연기대상; RR: MBC Yeon-gi Daesang), presented by Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation (MBC) took place on December 30, 2019. It was hosted by Gim Seong-ju and Han Hye-jin.

Check out the winners below!

Daesang (Grand Prize): Kim Dong Wook (“Special Labor Inspector, Mr. Jo“)
Top Excellence Award for an Actress in a Wednesday-Thursday Drama: Shin Se Kyung (“Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung”), Han Ji Min (“One Spring Night”)
Top Excellence Award for an Actor in a Wednesday-Thursday Drama: Jung Hae In (“One Spring Night”)
Top Excellence Award for an Actress in a Monday-Tuesday Special Project Drama: Lim Ji Yeon (“Welcome 2 Life”)
Top Excellence Award for an Actor in a Monday-Tuesday Special Project Drama: Kim Dong Wook (“Special Labor Inspector, Mr. Jo”)
Top Excellence Award for an Actress in a Daily Weekend Drama: Ye Ji Won (“Never Twice”)
Top Excellence Award for an Actor in a Daily Weekend Drama: Lee Sang Woo (“Golden Garden”)
Scene Stealer Award: No Min Woo (“Partners for Justice 2”)
Excellence Award for an Actress in a Wednesday-Thursday Drama: Kim Hye Yoon (“Extraordinary You”)
Excellence Award for an Actor in a Wednesday-Thursday Drama: ASTRO’s Cha Eun Woo (“Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung”)
Excellence Award for an Actress in a Monday-Tuesday Special Project Drama: Park Se Young (“Special Labor Inspector, Mr. Jo”)
Excellence Award for an Actor in a Monday-Tuesday Special Project Drama: Oh Man Suk (“Partners for Justice 2”)
Excellence Award for an Actress in a Daily Weekend Drama: Park Se Wan (“Never Twice”)
Excellence Award for an Actor in a Daily Weekend Drama: Ryu Soo Young (“Love in Sadness”)
Viewers’ Choice for Drama of the Year: “Extraordinary You”
Best 1 Minute Couple: Cha Eun Woo, Shin Se Kyung (“Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung”)
Best Child Actor Award: Lee Soo Ah (“Partners for Justice 2”)
Best Writer: Kim Ban Di (“Special Labor Inspector, Mr. Jo”)
Best Supporting Actor/Actress in a Wednesday-Thursday Drama: Lee Ji Hoon (“Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung”)
Best Supporting Actor/Actress in a Monday-Tuesday Special Project Drama: Oh Dae Hwan (“Special Labor Inspector, Mr. Jo”)
Best Supporting Actor in a Daily Weekend Drama: Jung Si Ah (“Golden Garden”)
Best New Actress: Kim Hye Yoon (“Extraordinary You”)
Best New Actor: Lee Jae Wook and SF9’s Rowoon (“Extaordinary You”)

Congratulations to all the winners!

Cast:,
Country:
Release:
Last Air Date:30 Dec 2019
Number Of Episode:2
Network: